Elmwood Curling Club
300 Brazier Street Winnipeg, Manitoba R2L 1P3
Office/Fax (204) 668-5282
Clubrooms (204) 667-5726
Email - info@elmwoodcurlingclub.com

Draws and Results


Men's
     
   
2015 - 2016 Men's Overall Standings - As of February 4, 2016
           
Monday Night
Round 1
Updated Nov 10

Round 2
Updated Dec 11

Round 3
Updated Jan 27

Final Round
Updated Feb 5

Standings - As of February 1, 2016

Tuesday Night
Round 1
Updated Nov 3

Round 2
Updated Dec 8

Round 3
Updated Jan 27

Final Round
Updated Feb 5

Standings - As of February 2, 2016


Wednesday Night Early
  Round 1
Updated Nov 6

Round 2
Updated Dec 11

Round 3
Updated Feb 5

Final Round
Updated Feb 5

Standings - As of February 3, 2016


Wednesday Night Late
  Round 1
Updated Nov 6

Round 2
Updated Dec 11

Round 3
Updated Fen 5

Final Round
Updated Feb 5

Standings - As of February 3, 2016


Thursday Night
  Round 1
Updated Nov 6

Round 2
Updated Dec 11

Round 3
Updated Feb 5

Final Round
Updated Feb 5

Standings - As of February 4, 2016

Women's
Monday Night Draw
  Draw 1
Will be posted
when made
available

Draw 2
Will be posted
when made
available

Draw 3
Will be posted
when made
available
Junior's
Saturday Afternoon - 12:30pm - 2015-2016 Elmwood Junior Schedule - Updated September 30, 2015
  Draw 1
Posted Nov 6
Draw 2
- Posted Dec 9
Draw 3
- TBD
Bantam's
Saturday Afternoon - 2:45pm
  2015-2016 Elmwood Bantam Schedule - Updated September 30, 2015
Little Rock's
Saturday Afternoon - 3:00pm
  2015-2016 Little Rocks Schedule - Posted September 30, 2015
Harbour Lights Saturday Night Mixed
Alternating Saturday Nights - 6:45pm & 9:00pm
  Full Draw
- Updated October 14

Click here to view previous winners

 

2014 - 2015
Men's League Championships

Club Champions
Sponsored by E.A.Tippings Sales Ltd.
(link to playoff draw)
Champions - Team Harding
 
  Photo to follow  
Chris Suchy, Hub Perrin, Scott Harding,
Keith Plezia, Shane Kilgallen
 
  Finalists - Team Young  
  Terry Young, Terry Van Benten, Larry Chimilar, Jeff Smith, Blair Bruzell  
 
Monday Aggregate
Sponsored by Plezia Insurance
(link to final standings)
Team Walter
   
Frank Walter, Brenden Gobeil,
Curtis Gobeil, Brett Walter
 
 
Tuesday Aggregate
Sponsored by Don Mowat Sr. Family
(link to final standings)
Team Darragh
   
Gary Darragh, Greg Schwenneker,
Ken Foot, Paul Robert, Matt Darragh
 
 
Wednesday Early Aggregate
Sponsored by Bill Viktoruk Sr.
(link to final standings)
Team McEwen
   
Doug McEwen, Mike Mikulik, Randy Strachan,
Tex Crone, Jim Gregorchuk
 
 
Wednesday Late Aggregate
Sponsored by Bill Lumsden Family
(link to final standings)
Team Duguid
   
Randy Duguid, Brian Kurtenbach,
Arlen Wiens, Garry Lang, Ian Moffatt
 
 
Thursday Aggregate
Sponsored by Dr. Dick Bird Family
(link to final standings)
Team Schwenneker
   
Greg Schwenneker, Alden Darragh,
Gary Darragh, Matt Darragh, Ken Foot
 
 
Group A
(link to playoff draw)
Champions - Team Duguid
Brian Kurtenbach, Arlen Wiens, Ian Moffat, Garry Lang, Randy Duguid  
Finalists - Team Lawson
Randy Lawson, Ross Allan, Scott Nicholson, Glenn Sparlin, Rick Budowski  
 
Group B
(link to playoff draw)
Champions - Team Sparling
Glenn Sparling, Richard Klapp, Victor Sparling, David Klapp, Sid Cherewyk, Albert Bazinet  
  Finalists - Team Bevan  
  Russ Bevan, Bob Stuart, Russ Young, John Martineau, Marty Dziadek  
 
Group C
(link to playoff draw)
Champions - Team Claeys
Johnny Claeys, Glenn Briggs, Vic Peterson, Leonard Claeys  
Finalists - Team Brown
Tyler Brown, Mike Armstrong, Ryan Koreen, Curtis Janzan  
 
Group X
(link to playoff draw)
Champions - Team Warnica
John Warnica, Hank Warnica, Frank Koreman, Bob Carpenter  
Finalists - Team Boulet
Jesse Boulet, Scott Boulet, Jordan Prest, Cary Klassen